Spotlight Dojo Winners

We are excited to announce a Spotlight Dojo Winner from every class!

 

The following students were recognized for November 9th. Congratulations to:
 

  • KINDERGARTEN
  • Mrs. Bohn's Class- Reagan Zamudio
  • Mrs. O'Leary's Class- Claire Fohl
  • Mrs. Powell's Class- Bailey Gasch
  • Mrs. Wilson's Class- Casey Libber

 

  • 1st GRADE
  • Mrs. Bruner's Class- Reesha Prabhugari
  • Mrs. Hintz' Class- Evelyn Rutledge
  • Ms. Huyetts' Class- Carinna Navalta
  • Mrs. Lambros' Class- Reid DeEugenio
  • Mrs. Payne's Class- Capri Lipple

 

  • 2ND GRADE
  • Mrs. Follmer's Class- Kiran Razvi
  • Mrs. Hogan's Class- Sara Shapley
  • Mrs. Keats' Class- Mary Garcia
  • Mrs. Stumpfl's Class- Troy Heath

 

  • 3RD GRADE
  • Ms. Griffin's Class- Dexter Feldman
  • Ms. Hewitt's Class- Blair Heusser
  • Mrs. Hovis' Class- Sam Tong, Jacob Baer
  • Mrs. Pickett's Class- Rebecca Neumann

 

  • 4TH GRADE
  • Ms. Lyter's Class- Lia Dolce
  • Mrs. Perry's Class- Sai Dudyala
  • Mrs. Richmond's Class- Kofi Amponsah
  • Mr. Wilson's Class- Morgan Ringley

 

  • 5TH GRADE
  • Mrs. Cole's Class- Matte Duignan
  • Ms. Landry's Class- Tanya Landry
  • Mrs. Little's Class- Miriam Girguis
  • Mrs. Stanton's Class- Batool Rizvi
  • Mrs. Yakscoe-Markle's Class- Will Staley

 

 

The following students were recognized for October 26th. Congratulations to:
 

  • KINDERGARTEN
  • Mrs. Bohn's Class- Tahera Husain
  • Mrs. O'Leary's Class- Reagan Holt
  • Mrs. Powell's Class- Bre Horsman
  • Mrs. Wilson's Class- Cooper Feldman

 

  • 1st GRADE
  • Mrs. Bruner's Class- Molly Potocek
  • Mrs. Hintz' Class- Hailey Dworin
  • Ms. Huyetts' Class- Jhanavi Prakash
  • Mrs. Lambros' Class- Aubrey Kingsbury
  • Mrs. Payne's Class- Rohan Rawal

 

  • 2ND GRADE
  • Mrs. Follmer's Class- Avery Clelan
  • Mrs. Hogan's Class- Dylan Levin
  • Mrs. Keats' Class- Ruby Bell
  • Mrs. Stumpfl's Class- Emilie Nester

 

  • 3RD GRADE
  • Ms. Griffin's Class- Gabriel Hassenein
  • Ms. Hewitt's Class- Graham Baker
  • Mrs. Hovis' Class- Ronan McLaughlin
  • Mrs. Pickett's Class- Nojus Zakalskis

 

  • 4TH GRADE
  • Ms. Lyter's Class- Cheyenne Navalta
  • Mrs. Perry's Class- Ritesh Kaladi
  • Mrs. Richmond's Class- Keira Kingsbury
  • Mr. Wilson's Class- Aubrey Barrick

 

  • 5TH GRADE
  • Mrs. Cole's Class- Alyssa Vass
  • Ms. Landry's Class- Ihsaan Mohsini
  • Mrs. Little's Class- Russell McIntyre
  • Mrs. Stanton's Class- Elijah Anderson
  • Mrs. Yakscoe-Markle's Class- Samadhi Tennahoon

 

 

The following students were recognized for October 12th. Congratulations to:

 

  • KINDERGARTEN
  • Mrs. Bohn's Class- Landon Berberich
  • Mrs. O'Leary's Class- Vikram Chahill
  • Mrs. Powell's Class- Jackson Leone
  • Mrs. Wilson's Class- C.T. Holmes

 

  • 1st GRADE
  • Mrs. Bruner's Class- Victoria Houches
  • Mrs. Hintz' Class- Ben Camili
  • Mrs. Lambros' Class- J.P. Preston
  • Mrs. Payne's Class- Beulah Okojie

 

  • 2ND GRADE
  • Mrs. Follmer's Class- Kevin Ho
  • Mrs. Hogan's Class- Chloe Lee
  • Mrs. Keats' Class- Colin Skrtic
  • Mrs. Stumpfl's Class- Eleanor Barrick

 

  • 3RD GRADE
  • Ms. Griffin's Class- Maggie McLemore
  • Ms. Hewitt's Class- James McCoy
  • Mrs. Hovis' Class- Sam Tong
  • Mrs. Pickett's Class- Cate Staley

 

  • 4TH GRADE
  • Ms. Lyter's Class- Blake Levin
  • Mrs. Perry's Class- Jackson Skovron
  • Mrs. Richmond's Class- Sam Wilmeth
  • Mr. Wilson's Class- Jack Zenkewicz

 

  • 5TH GRADE
  • Mrs. Cole's Class- Helen Krasnitsky
  • Ms. Landry's Class- Elisa Lioi
  • Mrs. Little's Class- Chloe Kennedy
  • Mrs. Stanton's Class- Brooke LaFountain
  • Mrs. Yakscoe-Markle's Class- Sarah Vanderpool

 

 

The following students were recognized for September 28th. Congratulations to:
 

  • KINDERGARTEN
  • Mrs. Bohn's Class- Marvin Lawrence
  • Mrs. O'Leary's Class- Brody Langley
  • Mrs. Powell's Class- Anna Sterrett
  • Mrs. Wilson's Class- Caitlin Abrecht

 

  • 1st GRADE
  • Mrs. Bruner's Class- Allison Smith
  • Mrs. Hintz' Class- Charlie Clark
  • Mrs. Lambros' Class- James Stockwell
  • Mrs. Payne's Class- Teja Narapusetty

 

  • 2ND GRADE
  • Mrs. Follmer's Class- Vincent Paik
  • Mrs. Hogan's Class- Kelly Moran
  • Mrs. Keats' Class- Katelyn Hannan
  • Mrs. Stumpfl's Class- Tate Skrtic

 

  • 3RD GRADE
  • Ms. Griffin's Class- Harrison Lee
  • Ms. Hewitt's Class- Lamiah Ahmad
  • Mrs. Hovis' Class- Somara Whitney
  • Mrs. Pickett's Class- Elliott DeRosa

 

  • 4TH GRADE
  • Ms. Lyter's Class- Seamus Seaman
  • Mrs. Perry's Class- Kaitlyn Carr
  • Mrs. Richmond's Class- Lisa Richardson
  • Mr. Wilson's Class- Emmet Connolly

 

  • 5TH GRADE
  • Mrs. Cole's Class- Raymond Liu
  • Mrs. Little's Class- Ishaan Mohsini
  • Mrs. Stanton's Class- Skyler Mitchner
  • Mrs. Yakscoe-Markle's Class- Marisa Argumedo

Date

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (All day)