Spotlight Dojo Winners

We are excited to announce a Spotlight Dojo Winner from every class!

 

The following students were recognized for October 12th. Congratulations to:

  • KINDERGARTEN
  • Mrs. Bohn's Class- Landon Berberich
  • Mrs. O'Leary's Class- Vikram Chahill
  • Mrs. Powell's Class- Jackson Leone
  • Mrs. Wilson's Class- C.T. Holmes

 

  • 1st GRADE
  • Mrs. Bruner's Class- Victoria Houches
  • Mrs. Hintz' Class- Ben Camili
  • Mrs. Lambros' Class- J.P. Preston
  • Mrs. Payne's Class- Beulah Okojie

 

  • 2ND GRADE
  • Mrs. Follmer's Class- Kevin Ho
  • Mrs. Hogan's Class- Chloe Lee
  • Mrs. Keats' Class- Colin Skrtic
  • Mrs. Stumpfl's Class- Eleanor Barrick

 

  • 3RD GRADE
  • Ms. Griffin's Class- Maggie McLemore
  • Ms. Hewitt's Class- James McCoy
  • Mrs. Hovis' Class- Sam Tong
  • Mrs. Pickett's Class- Cate Staley

 

  • 4TH GRADE
  • Ms. Lyter's Class- Blake Levin
  • Mrs. Perry's Class- Jackson Skovron
  • Mrs. Richmond's Class- Sam Wilmeth
  • Mr. Wilson's Class- Jack Zenkewicz

 

  • 5TH GRADE
  • Mrs. Cole's Class- Helen Krasnitsky
  • Ms. Landry's Class- Elisa Lioi
  • Mrs. Little's Class- Chloe Kennedy
  • Mrs. Stanton's Class- Brooke LaFountain
  • Mrs. Yakscoe-Markle's Class- Sarah Vanderpool

 

 

The following students were recognized for September 28th. Congratulations to:
 

  • KINDERGARTEN
  • Mrs. Bohn's Class- Marvin Lawrence
  • Mrs. O'Leary's Class- Brody Langley
  • Mrs. Powell's Class- Anna Sterrett
  • Mrs. Wilson's Class- Caitlin Abrecht

 

  • 1st GRADE
  • Mrs. Bruner's Class- Allison Smith
  • Mrs. Hintz' Class- Charlie Clark
  • Mrs. Lambros' Class- James Stockwell
  • Mrs. Payne's Class- Teja Narapusetty

 

  • 2ND GRADE
  • Mrs. Follmer's Class- Vincent Paik
  • Mrs. Hogan's Class- Kelly Moran
  • Mrs. Keats' Class- Katelyn Hannan
  • Mrs. Stumpfl's Class- Tate Skrtic

 

  • 3RD GRADE
  • Ms. Griffin's Class- Harrison Lee
  • Ms. Hewitt's Class- Lamiah Ahmad
  • Mrs. Hovis' Class- Somara Whitney
  • Mrs. Pickett's Class- Elliott DeRosa

 

  • 4TH GRADE
  • Ms. Lyter's Class- Seamus Seaman
  • Mrs. Perry's Class- Kaitlyn Carr
  • Mrs. Richmond's Class- Lisa Richardson
  • Mr. Wilson's Class- Emmet Connolly

 

  • 5TH GRADE
  • Mrs. Cole's Class- Raymond Liu
  • Mrs. Little's Class- Ishaan Mohsini
  • Mrs. Stanton's Class- Skyler Mitchner
  • Mrs. Yakscoe-Markle's Class- Marisa Argumedo

Date

Friday, October 12, 2018 (All day)