Bear Hug Winners

Here are our April 13th Bear Hug Winners!

    • Kindergarten - Talya Goldman
    • 1st Grade - Teagan George, Zane Mouchantaf
    • 2nd Grade - Anya Datta
    • 3rd Grade - Morgan Ringley
    • 4th Grade - Tyler Carl, Mason Sullivan
    • 5th Grade - Magda Ali, Raina Shah

     

     

Here are our March 29th Bear Hug Winners!

    • Kindergarten - James Sanborn, (Brooke Magden , Reesha Prabhugari pictures)
    • 1st Grade - Thomas Huffman, Derrick Dartey (not pictured)
    • 2nd Grade - Lewis DeEugenio, Josh Werther
    • 3rd Grade - Alex Bowen, Raihana Uddin
    • 4th Grade - Dylan Cleary-Daniel, Skyler Mitchner
    • 5th Grade - Hope Christy, McKaylan Parsons

 

 

Here are our March 23rd Bear Hug Winners!

      • Kindergarten - Brooke Magden , Reesha Prabhugari (Both pictured in the 3/29 pic)
      • 1st Grade - Hanna Berger, Hunter Daughtery
      • 2nd Grade - Carson Libber, Vanessa Sines
      • 3rd Grade - Lia Dolce
      • 4th Grade - Natalie Dehne, Matte Duignan
      • 5th Grade - Isaac Choi, Allie Wheeler

 

 

Here are our March 16th Bear Hug Winners!

  • Kindergarten - Amir Abou, Violette Haas
  • 1st Grade - Julia Davis, Tristan George
  • 2nd Grade - Jacob Brown, Arianna Coffman
  • 3rd Grade - Saleisha Sojan, Kendell Ronaghan
  • 4th Grade - Ashlin Cornelius, Ryan Handley
  • 5th Grade - Ella Curtis, Robert Rocha

 

 

Here are our March 9th Bear Hug Winners!

  • Kindergarten - Thomas Furlong
  • 1st Grade - Christian Arif, Nathan Barrick
  • 2nd Grade - Jacob Baer, Sabeen Jan
  • 3rd Grade - Katie Berne, Timmy Dowd
  • 4th Grade - Elijah Anderson, Emma Pruim
  • 5th Grade -Lauryn Miller, Quinn Wajer

 

 

Here are our March 2nd Bear Hug Winners!

  • Kindergarten - Onur Kabacan, Morgan Rix
  • 1st Grade - Troy Heath, Hailey Riggleman
  • 2nd Grade - Makena Lam-Tang, Sabrea Mitchner
  • 3rd Grade - Maddie Kirkpatrick, Lisa Richardson
  • 4th Grade - Ishaan Gulati, Ernest Louro
  • 5th Grade - Nikki Katanguri, Carys Volley

 

 

Here are our February 9th Bear Hug Winners!

  • Kindergarten - Hanni Louro, Caroline Lusby
  • 1st Grade - Vivianna Ciconte, Sophie Makhlouf
  • 2nd Grade - Ali Abulseoud, Bella Chen
  • 3rd Grade - Jake Jones, Gordon Phillips
  • 4th Grade - Jihoon Kang, Kit Laake
  • 5th Grade - Cassie Baugher, Emme Glassman

 

 

Here are our February 2nd Bear Hug Winners!

  • Kindergarten - Saniya Dorsey, Lara Penn
  • 1st Grade - Ryan Carr, Sinan Baibars
  • 2nd Grade - Graham Baker, Ava Wildesen
  • 3rd Grade - Gavin Smith, Jack Zenkewicz
  • 4th Grade - Brett Fulton, Sierra Phillips
  • 5th Grade - Annabelle McLemore, Jenna Stein (not pictured)

 

 

Here are our January 26th Bear Hug Winners!

  • Kindergarten - Carinna Navalta, Reagan Hennessie (not pictured)
  • 1st Grade - Cole Libber, Joey Maklouf
  • 2nd Grade - Megha Deshpande, Caroline Latchis
  • 3rd Grade - Aubrey Barrick, Noah Huda
  • 4th Grade - Gavin Killorin, Luke Mazzuca
  • 5th Grade - Duncan Beall, Luke Seidlich

 

 

Here are our January 5th and January 12th Bear Hug Winners!

January 5th

K-     Violet Beall, Rohan Rawal
1-     Will Carney, Easton Eyre
2-     Muhammad Hassanein, Somara Whitney
3-     Max Beares, Colin Scott
4-     Emma Friedman, Adelaina Killorin
5-     Austin Moore, Grace Rasch

January 12th

K-     Aurelia Berkowicz, Aubrey Kingsbury
1-     Mary Garcia, Emilie Nester
2-     Emily Gordon, Christian Sexton
3-     Graham Clelan, Maia Hanes
4-     Taylor Burriss, Kate Love
5-     Tamia Brown, Melissa Jennings

 

 

Here are our December 22nd Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Ryan Lease, Ashley, Nolan
1-     Kendal Jabers, Jordyn Miller
2-     Noelle Collins, Grayson Lee
3-     Anthony Mohammed, Sam Wilmeth
4-     Brody Hayden, Alyssa Vass
5-     Javier Bryant-Sanchez, Claire Williams

 

 

Here are our December 15th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Bella DiLiello, Rowen Simpson
1-     Myah Dutton, Aiden Kwok
2-     Cayden Tran
3-     Chelsea Jensen, Leah Shapley
4-     Miriam Girguis, Nathan Witt
5-     Ava Baer, Colin Park

 

 

Here are our December 1st Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Gavin Lynch, Noah Vick
1-     Katelyn Hannan, Sravya Jatti
2-     Maggie McLemore, Sam Tong
3-     Kaitlyn Carr, Matthew Hannan
4-     Harry McGill, Amelie Touze
5-     Henry Kvech, Claire Thomas

 

 

Here are our November 17th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Dominic Coffman, Claire Zito
1-     Sejan Beitzell, Shaan Desai
2-     Griffin Berkowicz, Jeremiah O'Donovan
3-     Marci Frye, Katie Nack
4-     Vishn Almli
5-     Kaitlyn Lovette, Melina Toronto

 

 

Here are our November 10th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Katerina Augustin, Leo Shepherd
1-     Sarah Shapley, Ella Zito
2-     Peter Beshkov, Emily Frederic
3-     Annelise Eslami, Caleb Lease
4-     Thiago Jacobs, Ihsaan Mohsini
5-     Connor Haney, Mary Jones

 

 

Here are our November 3rd Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Irene Lee, Trey Stup
1-     Sophia Hwu, Maria Vilar
2-     Ethan Duong, Helen Kang
3-     Cate Walsh
4-     Elijah Kim, Russell McIntyre
5-     Ahmad Abulseoud, Kenley Marshall

 

 

Here are our October 27th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Sophia Joseph, Stephen Regester
1-     Ruby Bell, Colton Kavakos
2-     Bailey May, Charlie Schott
3-     Sai Dudyala, Madison Nave
4-     Will Staley, Maddie Welykoridko
5-     Meghan Berdini, Sami Zoudine

Also pictured:  GHS Administrator Brien Bashore and the GHS Gladiator

 

 

Here are our October 19th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Brizton Kavakos, Amelia Miller
1-     Blake Cornelius, Macie Magden
2-     Grayden Goldman, Jessica Nolan
3-     Matthew Garcia, Cheyenne Navalta
4-     Elisa Lioi, Nishil Rajani
5-     Sawyer Conley, Sophia Repole

From previous weeks:  Emmet Connolly, Alex Kersh

 

 

Here are our October 12th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Reid DeEugenio, Hudson Kerber
1-     Olivia Davidson, Dylan Levin
2-     Jaxon Brown, Aidan Dehne
3-     Emma Russalesi, Emmet Connolly (not pictured)
4-     Aidan Lovette, Trinity Shackelford
5-     Jason Liang, Alex Kersh (not pictured)

 

 

Here are our October 5th Bear Hug Winners!

K-     Kayleigh Miller, Robert Parrish
1-     Chloe Lee, Michael Oakes
2-     Chase Taylor, Chloe Whatley
3-     Jacob Daniels, Keira Kingsbury
4-     Matthew DeCamilio, Kaitlyn Talley
5-     Spencer Gonce, Abiola Owens

 

 

Date

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 (All day)